National Records

Click on the event name to see historical National Records

Long Course Men

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
50m apnea00:17.40Andrei OleinikNFC2013Bristol
50m surface00:20.87Alaric SmithFOG2007Antwerp, BEL
100m surface00:45.04Dezso LaszloLFC2019Ravenna, ITA
200m surface01:43.64Dezso LaszloLFC2019Ravenna, ITA
400m surface03:45.45Dezso LaszloLFC2019Ravenna, ITA
800m surface08:40.32Simon KiddSSF2009Eindhoven, NED
1500m surface16:57.70Simon KiddSSF2009Eindhoven, NED
50m bi-fins00:21.55George HopkinsonFOG2007Swansea, WALES
100m bi-fins00:49.22Daniel WeightmanNLC2016Aldershot, UK
200m bi-fins01:57.83Daniel WeightmanNLC2016Aldershot, UK
100m immersion00:40.89Alaric SmithFOG2007Antwerp, BEL
400m immersion03:50.00Alaric SmithFOG2003Vasteras, SWE
800m immersion08:54.12Alaric SmithFOG2007Swansea, GLAM
4x50m surface01:31.36FOG Hoppers SCFOG2007Aldershot, HAMP
4x100m surface03:17.64FOG Hoppers SCFOG2003Vasteras, SWE
4x200m surface07:57.32Great Britain TeamGBR2007Antwerp, BEL
4x100m bi-fins04:11.94James Dring, Harrison Dring, Sophie Axford, Victoria SymesASK2018Bath, UK

Long Course Junior - Boys

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
50m apnea00:19.09James DringASK2018Bath, UK
50m surface00:20.13Leo VinogradovNLC2019Lignano, IT
100m surface00:46.02Leo VinogradovNLC2019Lignano, IT
200m surface02:12.91Andrew TurnerKJF2009Eindhoven, NED
400m surface04:51.97Andrew TurnerKJF2009Eindhoven, NED
50m bi-fins00:22.91Anton OleinikNFC2018Lignano, IT
100m bi-fins00:50.82Anton OleinikNFC2018Lignano, IT
200m bi-fins01:57.36Anton OleinikNFC2018Lignano, IT
100m immersion01:12.37Theodore Anderson-KnightKJF2009Eindhoven, NED

Long Course Women

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
50m apnea00:21.72Harriet PierceSSF2006Aldershot, HAMPS
50m surface00:23.76Harriet PierceSSF2008Utrecht, NED
100m surface00:53.70Harriet PierceSSF2008Utrecht, NED
200m surface02:18.88Peggy OstermanNLC2018Palma, Spain
400m surface05:50.38Kate GoodwinNTX2016Aldershot, UK
50m bi-fins00:25.36Lucy HawleyKRS2018Lignano, IT
100m bi-fins00:55.55Lucy HawleyKRS2018Lignano, IT
200m bi-fins02:01.39Lucy HawleyKRS2018Lignano, IT
100m immersion01:03.94Sian ClementSSD2007Swansea, GLAM
4x50m surface01:57.13Kent JuniorsKJF2007Aldershot, HAMP
4x100m surface03:59.22Great BritainTON2000Palma, ESP
4x200m surface11:09.30Kent Junior FinswimmersKJF2008Eindhoven, NED
4x100m bi-fins04:01.65Martha Partridge, Jasmine Farrer, Grace O'Brien, Zena YfimcevNFC2018Bath, UK

Long Course Junior - Girls

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
50m apnea00:20.12Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2010Puerto de Cruz, ESP
50m surface00:20.94Grace O'BrienNFC2019Lignano, IT
100m surface00:49.07Grace O'BrienNFC2019Lignano, IT
200m surface01:53.67Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2010Torrevieja, ESP
400m surface04:02.55Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2010Palma, ESP
800m surface09:11.14Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2010Puerto de La Cruz, ESP
1500m surface17:37.14Cassandra Gaifowski HainsworthFOG2010Puerto de Cruz, ESP
50m bi-fins00:25.03Grace O'BrienNFC2018Bath, UK
100m bi-fins00:56.22Zena YfimcevNFC2019Lignano, IT
200m bi-fins02:06.55Zena YfimcevNFC2019Lignano, IT
100m immersion00:57.30Harriet PierceSSF2003Liberec, CZH
400m immersion05:57.00Katie DarbyKJF2010Genk, BEL
800m immersion13:44.70Katie DarbyKJF2010Eindhoven, NED
4x100m surface05:03.93Lucy Naylor, Alexandra Owen-Hatfield, Ffion Shepard, Sophie AylottASK2018Bath, UK
4x100m bi-fins04:54.25Lucy Naylor, Alexandra Owen-Hatfield, Francesca Owen-Hatfield, Sophie AylottASK2018Bath, UK

Short Course Men

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
25m apnea00:06.57Alaric SmithFOG2010Tonbridge, KENT
50m apnea00:17.98Alaric SmithFOG2002Swansea, WALES
25m surface00:08.58Alastair SmithUWS2008Edenbridge, KENT
50m surface00:20.02Dezso LaszloLFC2019Chester, UK
100m surface00:45.25Dezso LaszloLFC2019Chester, UK
200m surface01:45.25Dezso LaszloLFC2019Chester, UK
400m surface03:49.79Alaric SmithFOG2006Swansea, WALES
800m surface09:09.75Alaric SmithFOG2004Shirlley, HAMPS
25m bi-fins00:09.84Daniel WeightmanNLC2015London, UK
00:09.84Daniel WeightmanNLC2016Bristol, UK
50m bi-fins00:21.65Daniel WeightmanNFC2017Bristol, UK
100m bi-fins00:50.16Daniel WeightmanNFC2016London, UK
200m bi-fins01:53.91Daniel WeightmanNFC2017London, UK
100m immersion00:45.43Alaric SmithFOG2007Edenbridge, KENT
800m immersion08:15.11Alaric SmithTON2000Gillingham, KENT
4x50m surface01:31.07Uni Wales SwanUWS2008Edenbridge, KENT
4x100m surface03:25.22England teamGBR2006Edenbridge, KENT
4x50m bi-fins01:42.37Garry Checksfield, William Harper, Andrei Oleinik, Anton OleinikNFC2019Chester, UK

Short Course Junior - Boys

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
25m apnea00:09.82Leo VinogradovNLC2017London, UK
50m apnea00:21.14James DringASK2018London, UK
25m surface00:10.53Leo VinogradovNLC2017London, UK
50m surface00:21.74Leo VinogradovNLC2019Chester, UK
100m surface00:49.01Leo VinogradovNLC2019Chester, UK
200m surface02:03.88Leo VinogradovNLC2018London, UK
400m surface06:06.19Andrew TurnerKJF2005Edenbridge, KENT
25m bi-fins00:10.44Anton OleinikNFC2019Chester, UK
50m bi-fins00:22.79Anton OleinikNFC2019Chester, UK
100m bi-fins00:50.60Anton OleinikNFC2019Chester, UK
200m bi-fins01:55.24Anton OleinikNFC2019Chester, UK
100m immersion01:15.44Theodore Anderson-KnightKJF2009Edenbridge, KENT
4x50m bi-fins01:49.92Victoria Symes, Lucy Naylor, Harrison Dring, James DringASK2018London, UK

Short Course Women

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
25m apnea00:09.85Michelle HaddenTON2001Eger, Hungary
50m apnea00:26.11Jess SmithUWS2009Edenbridge, KENT
25m surface00:10.96Michelle HaddenTON2001Eger, Hungary
50m surface00:24.58Toni StevensTON2001Tonbridge, KENT
100m surface00:56.97Michelle HaddenTON2002Edenbridge, KENT
200m surface02:14.78Peggy OstermanNLC2018London, UK
400m surface04:27.51Harriet PierceSSF2005Shirley, HAMPS
800m surface09:35.22Harriet PierceSSF2005Shirely, HAMPS
25m bi-fins00:11.91Martha PartridgeNFC2019Chester, UK
50m bi-fins00:26.55Martha PartridgeNFC2019Chester, UK
100m bi-fins00:57.73Martha PartridgeNFC2019Chester, UK
200m bi-fins02:07.19Martha PartridgeNFC2019Chester, UK
100m immersion01:16.75Christine TurnerTON2002Swansea, WALES
400m immersion06:07.49Katie DarbyKJF2011Edenbridge, KENT
4x50m surface01:51.99Uni Wales SwanUWS2009Edenbridge, KENT
4x100m surface04:10.70Uni Wales SwanseaUWS2009Edenbridge, KENT
4x50m bi-fins01:56.28Maddie Nicholson, Victoria Symes, Hannah Hutchinson, Sophie AxfordASK2017London, UK

Short Course Junior - Girls

EventTimeNameTeamYearLocation
25m apnea00:08.65Grace O'BrienNFC2018London, UK
50m apnea00:21.00Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2010Tenerife, ESP
25m surface00:10.84Jasmine FarrerNFC2017London, UK
50m surface00:21.65Grace O'BrienNFC2019Chester, UK
100m surface00:48.67Cassandra Graikowski HainsworthFOG2011Edenbridge, KENT
200m surface01:56.00Jasmine FarrerNFC2018London, UK
400m surface04:41.07Olivia PierceSSF2004Uni. Southampton
800m surface09:40.99Harriet PierceSSF2004Shirley, HAMPS
25m bi-fins00:11.09Lucy HawleyKRS2017London, UK
50m bi-fins00:24.34Lucy HawleyKRS2017London, UK
100m bi-fins00:52.81Lucy HawleyKRS2017London, UK
200m bi-fins01:59.40Lucy HawleyKRS2017London, UK
100m immersion01:11.99Beth FraserKJF2008Edenbridge, KENT
400m immersion06:11.59Katie DarbyKJF2009Edenbridge, KENT
4x50m surface01:55.65Hannah Hutchinson, Victoria Symes, Kirsty Cowell, Lucy NaylorASK2019Chester, UK
4x50m bi-fins01:43.64Jasmine Farrer, Grace O'Brien, Zena Yfimcev, Olivia WestNFC2019Chester, UK
4x100m bi-fins06:07.81Rada Grebenyuk, Alesya Stevens, Aurelia Mitchell, Anya OleinikNFC2018Bristol, UK